Eastern Little League
Standings - Spring 2019
Rookie (All Divisions)


Place TeamWinsLossesTiesWinning PercentageGames BehindScoredAllowed
1Cubs2001.0000.03014
1Mariners (Rookie)2001.0000.02913
1Diamondbacks2001.0000.02511
4Mets1001.0000.5157
4Rockies1001.0000.5105
6Orioles2100.6670.52319
7Twins1100.5001.02833
8Nationals1200.3331.52224
9Reds (Rookie)0110.2501.51622
10Tigers (Rookie)0210.1672.02129
11Brewers (Rookie)0100.0001.5811
12Marlins0200.0002.02235
12Yankees0200.0002.0733


Results of Completed Games

 DateTimeVenueHomeHome ScoreVisitorVisitor ScoreStatus
Tue4/9/20196:00 PMEcton LowerMariners (Rookie)11Reds (Rookie)5Final
Wed4/10/20196:00 PMEcton LowerCubs11Brewers (Rookie)8Final
Thu4/11/20196:00 PMEcton LowerOrioles5Diamondbacks12Final
Fri4/12/20196:00 PMEcton LowerNationals14Yankees1Final
Sat4/13/20192:15 PMMerrick UpperTigers (Rookie)5Orioles8Final
Sat4/13/20193:30 PMMerrick UpperMarlins15Twins20Final
Sat4/13/20194:45 PMMerrick UpperDiamondbacks13Nationals6Final
Sat4/13/20196:00 PMMerrick UpperYankees6Cubs19Final
Week #2      
Sun4/14/20196:00 PMMerrick UpperRockies10Tigers (Rookie)5Final
Mon4/15/20196:00 PMEcton LowerReds (Rookie)11Tigers (Rookie)11Final
Tue4/16/20196:00 PMEcton LowerTwins8Mariners (Rookie)18Final
Wed4/17/20196:00 PMEcton LowerMets15Marlins7Final
Thu4/18/20196:00 PMEcton LowerOrioles10Nationals2Final