Eastern Little League
Standings - Spring 2019
Rookie (All Divisions)


Place TeamWinsLossesTiesWinning PercentageGames BehindScoredAllowed
1Mariners (Rookie)16100.9410.020096
2Cubs12300.8003.017092
3Orioles11310.7673.5162127
4Mets9320.7144.5162114
5Diamondbacks11700.6115.5192128
6Rockies10700.5886.0164150
7Tigers (Rookie)7620.5337.0135110
8Reds (Rookie)7630.5317.0151145
9Nationals41100.26711.0120166
10Twins31110.23311.5107173
11Marlins21210.16712.5121220
12Brewers (Rookie)11210.10713.0120195
13Yankees11210.10713.0115203


Results of Completed Games

 DateTimeVenueHomeHome ScoreVisitorVisitor ScoreStatus
Tue4/9/20196:00 PMEcton LowerMariners (Rookie)11Reds (Rookie)5Final
Wed4/10/20196:00 PMEcton LowerCubs11Brewers (Rookie)8Final
Thu4/11/20196:00 PMEcton LowerOrioles5Diamondbacks12Final
Fri4/12/20196:00 PMEcton LowerNationals14Yankees1Final
Sat4/13/20192:15 PMMerrick UpperTigers (Rookie)5Orioles8Final
Sat4/13/20193:30 PMMerrick UpperMarlins15Twins20Final
Sat4/13/20194:45 PMMerrick UpperDiamondbacks13Nationals6Final
Sat4/13/20196:00 PMMerrick UpperYankees6Cubs19Final
Week #2      
Sun4/14/20196:00 PMMerrick UpperRockies10Tigers (Rookie)5Final
Mon4/15/20196:00 PMEcton LowerReds (Rookie)11Tigers (Rookie)11Final
Tue4/16/20196:00 PMEcton LowerTwins8Mariners (Rookie)18Final
Wed4/17/20196:00 PMEcton LowerMets15Marlins7Final
Thu4/18/20196:00 PMEcton LowerOrioles10Nationals2Final
Week #3      
Mon4/22/20196:00 PMEcton LowerYankees11Marlins11Final
Tue4/23/20196:00 PMEcton LowerBrewers (Rookie)4Reds (Rookie)11Final
Wed4/24/20196:00 PMEcton LowerMariners (Rookie)6Mets5Final
Thu4/25/20196:00 PMEcton LowerCubs11Twins2Final
Fri4/26/20196:00 PMEcton LowerTigers (Rookie)10Brewers (Rookie)3Final
Sat4/27/20199:00 AMMerrick UpperCubs5Orioles8Final
Sat4/27/201910:15 AMMerrick UpperMariners (Rookie)11Yankees4Final
Sat4/27/201911:30 AMMerrick UpperMarlins0Diamondbacks16Final
Sat4/27/201912:45 PMMerrick UpperNationals2Mets18Final
Sat4/27/20192:00 PMMerrick UpperRockies14Reds (Rookie)7Final
Sat4/27/20193:15 PMMerrick UpperTwins13Brewers (Rookie)13Final
Week #4      
Sun4/28/20191:00 PMMerrick LowerReds (Rookie)8Cubs11Final
Sun4/28/20192:15 PMMerrick LowerTwins7Mets14Final
Sun4/28/20193:30 PMMerrick LowerMarlins3Orioles14Final
Sun4/28/20194:45 PMMerrick LowerRockies11Nationals9Final
Sun4/28/20196:00 PMEcton LowerTigers (Rookie)10Diamondbacks9Final
Mon4/29/20196:00 PMMerrick LowerDiamondbacks8Mariners (Rookie)13Final
Mon4/29/20196:00 PMEcton LowerTwins3Rockies16Final
Tue4/30/20196:00 PMEcton LowerYankees7Tigers (Rookie)16Final
Wed5/1/20196:00 PMMerrick LowerRockies13Yankees3Final
Wed5/1/20196:00 PMEcton LowerCubs9Diamondbacks8Final
Thu5/2/20196:00 PMEcton LowerBrewers (Rookie)7Mets14Final
Fri5/3/20196:00 PMEcton LowerOrioles9Mariners (Rookie)8Final
Sat5/4/20199:00 AMMerrick UpperNationals7Reds (Rookie)14Final
Sat5/4/201910:15 AMMerrick UpperTigers (Rookie)17Marlins10Final
Sat5/4/201911:30 AMMerrick UpperMets8Cubs9Final
Sat5/4/201912:45 PMMerrick UpperDiamondbacks13Rockies6Final
Sat5/4/20192:00 PMMerrick UpperBrewers (Rookie)19Yankees12Final
Sat5/4/20193:15 PMMerrick UpperOrioles10Twins3Final
Week #5      
Mon5/6/20196:00 PMEcton LowerMariners (Rookie)11Nationals9Final
Mon5/6/20196:00 PMMerrick LowerBrewers (Rookie)9Rockies16Final
Tue5/7/20196:00 PMEcton LowerReds (Rookie)13Marlins6Final
Wed5/8/20196:00 PMEcton LowerTigers (Rookie)8Twins4Final
Sat5/11/20199:00 AMMerrick UpperNationals18Marlins16Final
Sat5/11/201910:15 AMMerrick UpperDiamondbacks19Brewers (Rookie)13Final
Sat5/11/201911:30 AMMerrick UpperMariners (Rookie)13Cubs12Final
Sat5/11/201912:45 PMMerrick UpperYankees6Reds (Rookie)13Final
Sat5/11/20192:00 PMMerrick UpperMets13Orioles11Final
Week #6      
Mon5/13/20196:00 PMEcton LowerReds (Rookie)11Twins3Final
Tue5/14/20196:00 PMEcton LowerMets10Tigers (Rookie)10Final
Wed5/15/20196:00 PMEcton LowerOrioles15Rockies10Final
Thu5/16/20196:00 PMEcton LowerMarlins7Mariners (Rookie)20Final
Sat5/18/20199:00 AMMerrick UpperTwins16Yankees10Final
Sat5/18/201910:15 AMMerrick UpperOrioles16Brewers (Rookie)11Final
Sat5/18/201911:30 AMMerrick UpperMarlins4Rockies17Final
Sat5/18/201912:45 PMMerrick UpperReds (Rookie)9Diamondbacks7Final
Sat5/18/20192:00 PMMerrick UpperMets11Tigers (Rookie)10Final
Sat5/18/20193:15 PMMerrick UpperNationals1Cubs12Final
Week #7      
Mon5/20/20196:00 PMEcton LowerBrewers (Rookie)10Nationals11Final
Tue5/21/20196:00 PMEcton LowerYankees11Diamondbacks18Final
Wed5/22/20196:00 PMEcton LowerCubs14Marlins1Final
Thu5/23/20196:00 PMEcton LowerRockies1Mariners (Rookie)14Final
Fri5/24/20196:00 PMEcton LowerDiamondbacks9Twins2Final
Fri5/24/20196:00 PMMerrick LowerRockies6Mets14Final
Sat5/25/20199:00 AMMerrick UpperCubs12Rockies1Final
Sat5/25/201910:15 AMMerrick UpperMarlins16Brewers (Rookie)12Final
Sat5/25/201911:30 AMMerrick UpperMets16Reds (Rookie)16Final
Sat5/25/201912:45 PMMerrick UpperMariners (Rookie)10Twins6Final
Sat5/25/20192:00 PMMerrick UpperYankees12Orioles17Final
Sat5/25/20193:15 PMMerrick UpperNationals3Tigers (Rookie)15Final
Week #8      
Tue5/28/20196:00 PMEcton LowerMets7Yankees6Final
Thu5/30/20196:00 PMEcton LowerDiamondbacks5Orioles6Final
Sat6/1/20199:00 AMMerrick UpperMariners (Rookie)8Tigers (Rookie)2Final
Sat6/1/201910:15 AMMerrick UpperCubs9Reds (Rookie)7Final
Sat6/1/201911:30 AMMerrick UpperTwins9Nationals7Final
Sat6/1/201912:45 PMMerrick UpperRockies10Brewers (Rookie)3Final
Sat6/1/20192:00 PMMerrick UpperMarlins11Yankees15Final
Sat6/1/20193:15 PMMerrick UpperDiamondbacks5Mets6Final
Week #9      
Sun6/2/20193:30 PMMerrick UpperTigers (Rookie)2Cubs7Final
Mon6/3/20196:00 PMEcton LowerBrewers (Rookie)6Mariners (Rookie)19Final
Tue6/4/20196:00 PMMerrick LowerReds (Rookie)10Orioles10Final
Tue6/4/20197:00 PMEcton LowerYankees11Nationals18Final
Wed6/5/20196:00 PMEcton LowerTwins4Marlins12Final
Wed6/5/20196:00 PMMerrick UpperReds (Rookie)6Mariners (Rookie)13Final
Thu6/6/20196:00 PMMerrick UpperTigers (Rookie)10Rockies3Final
Thu6/6/20196:00 PMEcton LowerOrioles12Mets11Final
Fri6/7/20196:00 PMMerrick LowerBrewers (Rookie)2Cubs17Final
Fri6/7/20197:15 PMMerrick LowerNationals5Diamondbacks6Final
Sat6/8/20199:00 AMMerrick UpperReds (Rookie)9Nationals8Final
Sat6/8/201912:45 PMMerrick UpperRockies9Twins7Final
Sat6/8/20192:00 PMMerrick UpperDiamondbacks14Marlins2Final
Week #10      
Tue6/11/20195:00 PMMerrick UpperOrioles11Diamondbacks17Final
Tue6/11/20195:00 PMEcton LowerCubs12Rockies17Final
Tue6/11/20197:00 PMEcton LowerMariners (Rookie)9Reds (Rookie)1Final
Thu6/13/20195:00 PMEcton LowerMariners (Rookie)6Tigers (Rookie)4Final
Thu6/13/20196:00 PMMerrick UpperDiamondbacks10Rockies4Final
Sat6/15/201911:00 AMEcton UpperMariners (Rookie)10Diamondbacks3Final