Eastern Little League
Standings - Spring 2019
Tee Ball (All Divisions)


Place TeamWinsLossesTiesWinning PercentageGames BehindScoredAllowed
1Scrappers15001.0000.014649
2Timber Rattlers12200.8572.513741
3Iron Pigs10210.8083.513387
4Hot Rods9400.6925.0128123
5Bats9400.6925.0135106
6Mud Hens5610.4588.0117143
7Legends5800.3859.0111141
8Grasshoppers4800.3339.5106133
9Mudcats4900.30810.0120153
10Lugnuts3810.29210.0129150
11Rockhounds31000.23111.0121158
12Raptors21010.19211.5125171
13Muck Dogs11100.08312.5111164


Results of Completed Games

 DateTimeVenueHomeHome ScoreVisitorVisitor ScoreStatus
Tue4/9/20195:00 PMEcton LowerMudcats6Grasshoppers13Final
Wed4/10/20195:00 PMEcton LowerLegends1Scrappers8Final
Thu4/11/20195:00 PMEcton LowerMud Hens5Bats12Final
Fri4/12/20195:00 PMEcton LowerMuck Dogs0Timber Rattlers12Final
Sat4/13/20191:00 PMEcton LowerRockhounds2Iron Pigs12Final
Week #2      
Sun4/14/20191:00 PMEcton LowerHot Rods11Raptors10Final
Sun4/14/20192:00 PMEcton LowerLugnuts6Mudcats13Final
Sun4/14/20193:00 PMEcton LowerBats12Rockhounds11Final
Sun4/14/20194:00 PMEcton LowerGrasshoppers16Muck Dogs15Final
Sun4/14/20195:00 PMEcton LowerTimber Rattlers12Iron Pigs3Final
Sun4/14/20196:00 PMEcton LowerMud Hens2Scrappers12Final
Mon4/15/20195:00 PMEcton LowerTimber Rattlers7Legends0Final
Tue4/16/20195:00 PMEcton LowerRaptors16Mud Hens16Final
Wed4/17/20195:00 PMEcton LowerScrappers12Hot Rods8Final
Thu4/18/20195:00 PMEcton LowerMuck Dogs10Lugnuts17Final
Week #3      
Mon4/22/20195:00 PMEcton LowerRockhounds16Raptors17Final
Tue4/23/20195:00 PMEcton LowerLegends8Grasshoppers15Final
Wed4/24/20195:00 PMEcton LowerHot Rods13Lugnuts12Final
Thu4/25/20195:00 PMEcton LowerMudcats14Muck Dogs13Final
Fri4/26/20195:00 PMEcton LowerTimber Rattlers12Mud Hens1Final
Week #4      
Sun4/28/20191:00 PMEcton LowerScrappers8Bats6Final
Sun4/28/20192:00 PMEcton LowerRaptors6Iron Pigs13Final
Sun4/28/20193:00 PMEcton LowerLugnuts15Legends17Final
Sun4/28/20194:00 PMEcton LowerGrasshoppers2Hot Rods9Final
Sun4/28/20195:00 PMEcton LowerMud Hens17Mudcats16Final
Mon4/29/20195:00 PMEcton LowerHot Rods4Timber Rattlers11Final
Mon4/29/20195:00 PMMerrick LowerIron Pigs13Bats12Final
Tue4/30/20195:00 PMEcton LowerScrappers12Rockhounds4Final
Wed5/1/20195:00 PMEcton LowerBats12Raptors11Final
Fri5/3/20195:00 PMEcton LowerLugnuts12Iron Pigs12Final
Week #5      
Mon5/6/20195:00 PMEcton LowerGrasshoppers10Rockhounds17Final
Mon5/6/20195:00 PMMerrick LowerTimber Rattlers12Mudcats4Final
Tue5/7/20195:00 PMEcton LowerLugnuts15Mud Hens18Final
Tue5/7/20196:00 PMMerrick LowerRockhounds12Muck Dogs11Final
Wed5/8/20195:00 PMEcton LowerMuck Dogs6Iron Pigs13Final
Wed5/8/20196:00 PMMerrick LowerLegends13Mudcats5Final
Week #6      
Mon5/13/20195:00 PMEcton LowerHot Rods11Muck Dogs4Final
Mon5/13/20195:00 PMMerrick LowerScrappers7Lugnuts0Final
Tue5/14/20195:00 PMEcton LowerRockhounds1Timber Rattlers12Final
Tue5/14/20196:00 PMMerrick LowerRaptors13Legends12Final
Wed5/15/20195:00 PMEcton LowerGrasshoppers8Bats15Final
Wed5/15/20196:00 PMMerrick LowerIron Pigs3Scrappers11Final
Thu5/16/20195:00 PMEcton LowerRaptors10Mudcats15Final
Thu5/16/20196:00 PMMerrick LowerBats0Timber Rattlers9Final
Sat5/18/20199:00 AMMerrick LowerRaptors1Scrappers12Final
Sat5/18/201910:00 AMMerrick LowerMud Hens1Grasshoppers0Final
Week #7      
Sun5/19/20191:00 PMEcton LowerLegends9Hot Rods13Final
Sun5/19/20192:00 PMEcton LowerRockhounds13Lugnuts12Final
Sun5/19/20193:00 PMEcton LowerIron Pigs12Grasshoppers5Final
Sun5/19/20194:00 PMEcton LowerTimber Rattlers10Raptors3Final
Sun5/19/20195:00 PMEcton LowerMuck Dogs11Mud Hens18Final
Sun5/19/20196:00 PMEcton LowerMudcats2Bats12Final
Mon5/20/20195:00 PMEcton LowerMud Hens9Legends12Final
Mon5/20/20196:00 PMMerrick LowerMudcats15Hot Rods16Final
Tue5/21/20195:00 PMEcton LowerScrappers9Timber Rattlers7Final
Tue5/21/20196:00 PMMerrick LowerMuck Dogs14Legends17Final
Wed5/22/20195:00 PMEcton LowerHot Rods3Iron Pigs12Final
Wed5/22/20196:00 PMMerrick LowerLugnuts14Raptors13Final
Thu5/23/20195:00 PMEcton LowerMudcats14Rockhounds10Final
Thu5/23/20196:00 PMMerrick LowerGrasshoppers4Scrappers12Final
Fri5/24/20195:00 PMEcton LowerBats12Lugnuts4Final
Week #8      
Tue5/28/20195:00 PMEcton LowerBats13Muck Dogs12Final
Thu5/30/20195:00 PMEcton LowerIron Pigs13Mudcats12Final
Thu5/30/20196:00 PMMerrick LowerMud Hens14Rockhounds13Final
Week #9      
Sun6/2/20191:00 PMEcton LowerRockhounds7Hot Rods9Final
Sun6/2/20192:00 PMEcton LowerMudcats2Scrappers9Final
Sun6/2/20193:00 PMEcton LowerIron Pigs10Mud Hens3Final
Sun6/2/20194:00 PMEcton LowerMuck Dogs14Raptors13Final
Sun6/2/20195:00 PMEcton LowerLugnuts5Timber Rattlers12Final
Sun6/2/20196:00 PMEcton LowerLegends9Bats16Final
Mon6/3/20195:00 PMEcton LowerGrasshoppers10Lugnuts17Final
Mon6/3/20196:00 PMMerrick LowerLegends13Rockhounds12Final
Mon6/3/20197:00 PMMerrick LowerBats4Hot Rods12Final
Tue6/4/20195:00 PMEcton LowerScrappers8Muck Dogs1Final
Tue6/4/20196:00 PMEcton LowerRaptors10Grasshoppers17Final
Wed6/5/20195:00 PMEcton LowerHot Rods14Mud Hens13Final
Thu6/6/20195:00 PMEcton LowerIron Pigs7Legends0Final
Fri6/7/20195:00 PMMerrick LowerTimber Rattlers11Grasshoppers6Final
Sat6/8/201912:00 PMEcton LowerBats9Raptors2Final
Week #10      
Mon6/10/20195:00 PMEcton LowerScrappers9Mudcats2Final
Mon6/10/20195:00 PMMerrick LowerTimber Rattlers7Legends0Final
Mon6/10/20196:00 PMMerrick LowerIron Pigs10Rockhounds3Final
Wed6/12/20195:30 PMEcton LowerScrappers12Hot Rods5Final
Sat6/15/20199:30 AMEcton UpperScrappers5Timber Rattlers3Final