Eastern Little League
Standings - Spring 2019
Tee Ball (All Divisions)


Place TeamWinsLossesTiesWinning PercentageGames BehindScoredAllowed
1Scrappers3001.0000.03211
1Timber Rattlers3001.0000.0313
3Grasshoppers2001.0000.52921
3Bats2001.0000.52416
5Lugnuts1100.5001.52323
5Mudcats1100.5001.51919
5Hot Rods1100.5001.51922
5Iron Pigs1100.5001.51514
9Raptors0110.2502.02627
10Mud Hens0210.1672.52340
11Rockhounds0200.0002.51324
11Legends0200.0002.5115
13Muck Dogs0300.0003.02545


Results of Completed Games

 DateTimeVenueHomeHome ScoreVisitorVisitor ScoreStatus
Tue4/9/20195:00 PMEcton LowerMudcats6Grasshoppers13Final
Wed4/10/20195:00 PMEcton LowerLegends1Scrappers8Final
Thu4/11/20195:00 PMEcton LowerMud Hens5Bats12Final
Fri4/12/20195:00 PMEcton LowerMuck Dogs0Timber Rattlers12Final
Sat4/13/20191:00 PMEcton LowerRockhounds2Iron Pigs12Final
Week #2      
Sun4/14/20191:00 PMEcton LowerHot Rods11Raptors10Final
Sun4/14/20192:00 PMEcton LowerLugnuts6Mudcats13Final
Sun4/14/20193:00 PMEcton LowerBats12Rockhounds11Final
Sun4/14/20194:00 PMEcton LowerGrasshoppers16Muck Dogs15Final
Sun4/14/20195:00 PMEcton LowerTimber Rattlers12Iron Pigs3Final
Sun4/14/20196:00 PMEcton LowerMud Hens2Scrappers12Final
Mon4/15/20195:00 PMEcton LowerTimber Rattlers7Legends0Final
Tue4/16/20195:00 PMEcton LowerRaptors16Mud Hens16Final
Wed4/17/20195:00 PMEcton LowerScrappers12Hot Rods8Final
Thu4/18/20195:00 PMEcton LowerMuck Dogs10Lugnuts17Final