Eastern Little League
Standings - Spring 2019
Minor


Place TeamWinsLossesTiesWinning PercentageGames BehindScoredAllowed
1A's15100.9380.016346
2Padres16110.917-0.518955
3Reds12600.6674.013392
4Royals9800.5296.5134131
5Braves8810.5007.0129119
6Cubs71000.4128.5121163
7Mariners 71000.4128.5102127
8Rays71100.3899.0116167
9White Sox31400.17612.575175
10Brewers11600.05914.584171


Results of Completed Games

 DateTimeVenueHomeHome ScoreVisitorVisitor ScoreStatus
Tue4/9/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperBrewers7Reds9Final
Wed4/10/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperMariners 5Cubs7Final
Wed4/10/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperRays10Braves9Final
Thu4/11/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperWhite Sox3A's16Final
Fri4/12/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperRoyals0Padres7Final
Sat4/13/20199:00 AMEcton LowerCubs8Braves6Final
Sat4/13/20199:00 AMMerrick UpperReds15Rays9Final
Sat4/13/20192:00 PMEcton LowerBrewers6A's15Final
Sat4/13/20194:00 PMEcton LowerPadres4Mariners 3Final
Sat4/13/20196:00 PMEcton LowerWhite Sox6Royals15Final
Week #2      
Mon4/15/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperMariners 12White Sox2Final
Tue4/16/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperRays8Cubs7Final
Wed4/17/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperBraves6Padres6Final
Thu4/18/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperRoyals7Brewers9Final
Week #3      
Mon4/22/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperRoyals2A's14Final
Tue4/23/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperWhite Sox0Padres13Final
Wed4/24/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperMariners 5Reds10Final
Thu4/25/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperCubs5Rays8Final
Fri4/26/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperBraves11Brewers3Final
Sat4/27/20199:00 AMEcton LowerRays0Padres14Final
Sat4/27/201911:00 AMEcton LowerCubs10White Sox3Final
Sat4/27/20191:00 PMEcton LowerReds3Braves7Final
Sat4/27/20193:00 PMEcton LowerA's5Mariners 2Final
Sat4/27/20195:00 PMEcton LowerBrewers2Royals9Final
Week #4      
Sun4/28/20191:30 PMMerrick UpperA's10Reds3Final
Sun4/28/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperWhite Sox0Braves18Final
Sun4/28/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperPadres14Cubs4Final
Mon4/29/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperBrewers7Cubs13Final
Tue4/30/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperMariners 2Royals9Final
Wed5/1/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperRays8White Sox11Final
Thu5/2/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperReds3Padres1Final
Fri5/3/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperBraves3A's7Final
Sat5/4/20199:00 AMEcton LowerCubs4Reds11Final
Sat5/4/201911:00 AMEcton LowerRoyals5Rays4Final
Sat5/4/20191:00 PMEcton LowerPadres11Brewers0Final
Sat5/4/20193:00 PMEcton LowerBraves3Mariners 10Final
Week #5      
Sun5/5/20194:00 PMMerrick LowerA's6White Sox0Final
Sun5/5/20196:00 PMMerrick UpperBrewers0Mariners 1Final
Mon5/6/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperPadres11A's0Final
Mon5/6/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperReds1Royals12Final
Tue5/7/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperRoyals13Braves6Final
Tue5/7/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperA's10Rays5Final
Wed5/8/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperReds10Brewers2Final
Sat5/11/20199:00 AMEcton LowerBrewers4White Sox15Final
Sat5/11/201911:00 AMEcton LowerA's8Cubs1Final
Sat5/11/20191:00 PMEcton LowerBraves6Rays5Final
Sat5/11/20193:00 PMEcton LowerPadres12Royals10Final
Sat5/11/20195:00 PMEcton LowerReds8Mariners 1Final
Week #6      
Mon5/13/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperWhite Sox0Reds8Final
Tue5/14/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperA's10Brewers3Final
Tue5/14/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperMariners 8Rays15Final
Wed5/15/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperRays2Royals14Final
Wed5/15/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperWhite Sox8Cubs15Final
Thu5/16/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperCubs14Mariners 13Final
Sat5/18/20199:00 AMEcton LowerRays4Brewers3Final
Sat5/18/201911:00 AMEcton LowerCubs8Royals13Final
Sat5/18/20191:00 PMEcton LowerMariners 1Padres18Final
Sat5/18/20193:00 PMEcton LowerReds1A's11Final
Sat5/18/20195:00 PMEcton LowerBraves1White Sox8Final
Week #7      
Sun5/19/20197:00 PMEcton LowerPadres7Braves3Final
Mon5/20/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperRays4Reds8Final
Tue5/21/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperBraves13Cubs6Final
Wed5/22/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperA's11Royals2Final
Thu5/23/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperBrewers7Padres13Final
Fri5/24/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperWhite Sox6Mariners 13Final
Sat5/25/20199:00 AMEcton LowerPadres16Rays5Final
Sat5/25/201911:00 AMEcton LowerRoyals1Reds12Final
Sat5/25/20191:00 PMEcton LowerBrewers3Braves12Final
Sat5/25/20193:00 PMEcton LowerMariners 1A's16Final
Week #8      
Tue5/28/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperMariners 5Brewers4Final
Thu5/30/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperRoyals8White Sox6Final
Thu5/30/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperRays0A's13Final
Sat6/1/20199:00 AMEcton LowerA's11Braves3Final
Sat6/1/201911:00 AMEcton LowerPadres13White Sox0Final
Sat6/1/20191:00 PMEcton LowerCubs12Brewers11Final
Sat6/1/20193:00 PMEcton LowerRoyals0Mariners 13Final
Week #9      
Sun6/2/20195:00 PMMerrick UpperCubs1Padres14Final
Sun6/2/20197:00 PMMerrick UpperBraves6Reds5Final
Mon6/3/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperReds8Cubs2Final
Tue6/4/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperWhite Sox1Rays8Final
Sat6/8/20193:30 PMMerrick UpperMariners 7White Sox6Final
Sat6/8/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperRays14Brewers13Final
Week #10      
Sun6/9/20192:00 PMMerrick UpperRoyals14Braves16Final
Sun6/9/20194:00 PMMerrick UpperReds13Cubs4Final
Mon6/10/20198:00 PMMerrick UpperPadres9Rays7Final
Thu6/13/20197:15 PMMerrick UpperPadres6Reds5Final