Eastern Little League
Standings - Spring 2019
Minor


Place TeamWinsLossesTiesWinning PercentageGames BehindScoredAllowed
1A's2001.0000.0319
1Reds2001.0000.02416
3Padres2010.8330.0179
4Rays2100.6670.52731
5Cubs2100.6670.52219
6Royals1100.5001.01513
7Mariners 1200.3331.52013
8Braves0210.1672.02124
9Brewers0200.0002.01324
10White Sox0300.0002.51143


Results of Completed Games

 DateTimeVenueHomeHome ScoreVisitorVisitor ScoreStatus
Tue4/9/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperBrewers7Reds9Final
Wed4/10/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperMariners 5Cubs7Final
Wed4/10/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperRays10Braves9Final
Thu4/11/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperWhite Sox3A's16Final
Fri4/12/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperRoyals0Padres7Final
Sat4/13/20199:00 AMEcton LowerCubs8Braves6Final
Sat4/13/20199:00 AMMerrick UpperReds15Rays9Final
Sat4/13/20192:00 PMEcton LowerBrewers6A's15Final
Sat4/13/20194:00 PMEcton LowerPadres4Mariners 3Final
Sat4/13/20196:00 PMEcton LowerWhite Sox6Royals15Final
Week #2      
Mon4/15/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperMariners 12White Sox2Final
Tue4/16/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperRays8Cubs7Final
Wed4/17/20195:30 PMMerrick UpperBraves6Padres6Final