Eastern Little League
Standings - Spring 2019
Major (All Divisions)


Place TeamWinsLossesTiesWinning PercentageGames BehindScoredAllowed
1Cardinals20200.9090.017672
2Red Sox20300.8700.518074
3Pirates14900.6096.5157109
4Phillies13900.5917.0139131
5Dodgers121000.5458.0152126
6Astros101300.43510.5166162
7Angels91500.37512.0131156
8Blue Jays81500.34812.5148168
9Tigers61700.26114.5136215
10Indians22100.08718.5117289


Results of Completed Games

 DateTimeVenueHomeHome ScoreVisitorVisitor ScoreStatus
Sun3/17/20192:00 PMEcton UpperPhillies2Pirates6Final
Sun3/17/20194:00 PMEcton UpperCardinals2Dodgers1Final
Mon3/18/20195:00 PMEcton UpperAstros6Tigers12Final
Tue3/19/20195:00 PMEcton UpperAngels1Red Sox11Final
Wed3/20/20195:00 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays8Indians13Final
Sat3/23/201912:00 PMEcton UpperAngels0Cardinals11Final
Sat3/23/20192:00 PMEcton UpperRed Sox10Astros0Final
Week #2      
Sun3/24/20192:00 PMEcton UpperTigers6Blue Jays13Final
Sun3/24/20194:00 PMEcton UpperPirates6Dodgers4Final
Tue3/26/20195:00 PMEcton UpperIndians1Phillies11Final
Week #4      
Tue4/9/20195:30 PMEcton UpperPirates1Astros2Final
Tue4/9/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperDodgers6Angels4Final
Wed4/10/20195:30 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays1Red Sox3Final
Thu4/11/20195:30 PMEcton UpperTigers16Indians12Final
Fri4/12/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperPhillies2Cardinals12Final
Sat4/13/20199:00 AMEcton UpperPirates5Blue Jays16Final
Sat4/13/20191:00 PMEcton UpperPhillies3Angels0Final
Sat4/13/20193:00 PMEcton UpperAstros0Dodgers11Final
Sat4/13/20195:00 PMEcton UpperRed Sox4Tigers1Final
Sat4/13/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperCardinals10Indians0Final
Week #5      
Mon4/15/20195:30 PMEcton UpperIndians11Pirates22Final
Mon4/15/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperAngels9Red Sox8Final
Tue4/16/20195:30 PMEcton UpperCardinals8Phillies7Final
Tue4/16/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperDodgers13Blue Jays3Final
Wed4/17/20195:30 PMEcton UpperAngels3Astros4Final
Wed4/17/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperTigers1Pirates14Final
Thu4/18/20195:30 PMEcton UpperIndians7Cardinals19Final
Thu4/18/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperPhillies4Red Sox14Final
Week #6      
Mon4/22/20195:30 PMEcton UpperDodgers3Blue Jays1Final
Mon4/22/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperRed Sox11Tigers1Final
Tue4/23/20195:30 PMEcton UpperPhillies4Pirates0Final
Tue4/23/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperDodgers15Tigers14Final
Wed4/24/20195:30 PMEcton UpperCardinals7Astros6Final
Wed4/24/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperDodgers10Indians1Final
Thu4/25/20195:30 PMEcton UpperAngels6Tigers5Final
Thu4/25/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperAstros5Blue Jays4Final
Fri4/26/20195:30 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays8Angels14Final
Fri4/26/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperIndians2Red Sox4Final
Sat4/27/201910:00 AMEcton UpperCardinals8Blue Jays7Final
Sat4/27/201912:00 PMEcton UpperAngels11Indians1Final
Sat4/27/20192:00 PMEcton UpperTigers5Phillies11Final
Sat4/27/20194:00 PMEcton UpperRed Sox3Pirates7Final
Sat4/27/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperAstros9Dodgers11Final
Week #7      
Sun4/28/20191:00 PMEcton UpperPirates1Cardinals2Final
Sun4/28/20193:00 PMEcton UpperAstros7Phillies5Final
Mon4/29/20195:30 PMEcton UpperPhillies13Dodgers12Final
Mon4/29/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperIndians7Astros10Final
Tue4/30/20195:30 PMEcton UpperCardinals13Tigers2Final
Tue4/30/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperPirates14Blue Jays4Final
Wed5/1/20195:30 PMEcton UpperRed Sox8Indians1Final
Thu5/2/20195:30 PMEcton UpperTigers4Blue Jays12Final
Thu5/2/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperCardinals7Phillies2Final
Fri5/3/20195:30 PMEcton UpperPirates10Angels9Final
Fri5/3/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperDodgers4Red Sox5Final
Sat5/4/201910:00 AMEcton UpperTigers15Astros14Final
Sat5/4/201912:00 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays7Phillies9Final
Sat5/4/20192:00 PMEcton UpperRed Sox3Cardinals2Final
Week #8      
Sun5/5/20192:00 PMMerrick UpperPirates4Dodgers3Final
Sun5/5/20194:00 PMMerrick UpperIndians6Angels15Final
Mon5/6/20195:30 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays7Red Sox14Final
Tue5/7/20195:30 PMEcton UpperTigers13Indians3Final
Wed5/8/20195:30 PMEcton UpperPhillies6Angels2Final
Wed5/8/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperPirates1Cardinals8Final
Sat5/11/201910:00 AMEcton UpperIndians5Red Sox10Final
Sat5/11/201912:00 PMEcton UpperAstros7Phillies0Final
Sat5/11/20192:00 PMEcton UpperDodgers4Pirates2Final
Sat5/11/20194:00 PMEcton UpperCardinals2Blue Jays0Final
Sat5/11/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperTigers4Angels2Final
Week #9      
Mon5/13/20195:30 PMEcton UpperCardinals5Angels4Final
Mon5/13/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperAstros5Dodgers7Final
Tue5/14/20195:30 PMEcton UpperPirates11Tigers1Final
Wed5/15/20195:30 PMEcton UpperDodgers4Indians2Final
Thu5/16/20195:30 PMEcton UpperPhillies4Astros2Final
Sat5/18/201910:00 AMEcton UpperRed Sox12Phillies2Final
Sat5/18/201912:00 PMEcton UpperTigers6Cardinals8Final
Sat5/18/20192:00 PMEcton UpperAngels8Dodgers21Final
Sat5/18/20194:00 PMEcton UpperIndians5Blue Jays21Final
Sat5/18/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperAstros8Pirates3Final
Week #10      
Sun5/19/20192:00 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays1Red Sox9Final
Sun5/19/20194:00 PMEcton UpperAngels9Astros8Final
Mon5/20/20195:30 PMEcton UpperPhillies14Dodgers7Final
Mon5/20/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperPirates3Cardinals4Final
Tue5/21/20195:30 PMEcton UpperRed Sox17Tigers0Final
Tue5/21/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperAngels1Blue Jays6Final
Wed5/22/20195:30 PMEcton UpperAstros6Pirates14Final
Wed5/22/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperPhillies14Indians7Final
Thu5/23/20195:30 PMEcton UpperAngels2Red Sox7Final
Thu5/23/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperBlue Jays1Tigers4Final
Fri5/24/20195:30 PMEcton UpperIndians2Astros27Final
Fri5/24/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperCardinals8Dodgers0Final
Sat5/25/201910:00 AMEcton UpperAngels3Pirates5Final
Sat5/25/201912:00 PMEcton UpperRed Sox6Dodgers5Final
Sat5/25/20192:00 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays12Indians7Final
Sat5/25/20194:00 PMEcton UpperCardinals10Astros15Final
Sat5/25/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperPhillies11Tigers6Final
Week #11      
Tue5/28/20195:30 PMEcton UpperDodgers3Cardinals6Final
Tue5/28/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperAstros5Red Sox9Final
Sat6/1/201910:00 AMEcton UpperAstros1Cardinals11Final
Sat6/1/201912:00 PMEcton UpperRed Sox6Pirates1Final
Sat6/1/20192:00 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays3Phillies6Final
Sat6/1/20194:00 PMEcton UpperIndians1Angels8Final
Sat6/1/20197:30 PMMerrick UpperDodgers7Tigers5Final
Week #12      
Sun6/2/20191:00 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays4Angels2Final
Sun6/2/20193:00 PMEcton UpperTigers8Indians10Final
Sun6/2/20195:00 PMEcton UpperPirates5Phillies1Final
Mon6/3/20195:30 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays3Astros16Final
Tue6/4/20195:30 PMEcton UpperDodgers1Phillies8Final
Wed6/5/20195:00 PMEcton UpperRed Sox1Cardinals13Final
Thu6/6/20195:00 PMEcton UpperIndians4Pirates18Final
Fri6/7/20195:00 PMMerrick UpperTigers2Angels8Final
Week #13      
Sun6/9/20192:00 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays6Tigers5Final
Mon6/10/20194:00 PMMerrick UpperAngels10Indians9Final
Mon6/10/20196:00 PMEcton UpperPirates4Astros3Final
Tue6/11/20196:00 PMEcton UpperRed Sox5Angels0Final