Eastern Little League
Standings - Spring 2017
Minor


Place TeamWinsLossesTiesWinning PercentageGames BehindScoredAllowed
1Royals4001.0000.03713
2A's3100.7501.02411
3Padres2100.6671.51713
4Rangers3200.6001.52820
5Rays2200.5002.01724
6Braves1200.3332.52020
6Giants1200.3332.51425
6White Sox1200.3332.51321
6Brewers1200.3332.567
10Reds1300.2503.02031
11Mariners1300.2503.02233


Results of Completed Games

 DateTimeVenueHomeHome ScoreVisitorVisitor ScoreStatus
Mon4/10/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperRays4Rangers3Final
Tue4/11/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperMariners7Braves6Final
Wed4/12/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperBrewers0White Sox1Final
Thu4/13/20176:00 PMMerrick UpperRoyals12Giants3Final
Fri4/14/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperPadres4Reds0Final
Sat4/15/20179:00 AMEcton LowerGiants11Mariners4Final
Sat4/15/20172:00 PMEcton LowerA's3Brewers2Final
Sat4/15/20174:00 PMEcton LowerRangers0Royals10Final
Sat4/15/20176:00 PMEcton LowerWhite Sox6Padres11Final
Week #2      
Mon4/17/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperMariners2Rangers6Final
Tue4/18/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperRays10White Sox6Final
Wed4/19/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperRoyals8Reds7Final
Fri4/21/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperPadres2A's7Final
Week #3      
Sun4/23/201712:00 PMMerrick UpperRangers10Braves4Final
Sun4/23/20171:30 PMMerrick UpperReds10Mariners9Final
Sun4/23/20173:30 PMMerrick UpperA's11Rays0Final
Mon4/24/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperGiants0Rangers9Final
Mon4/24/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperRays3Brewers4Final
Tue4/25/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperBraves10Reds3Final
Tue4/25/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperRoyals7A's3Final