Eastern Little League
Standings - Spring 2017
Minor


Place TeamWinsLossesTiesWinning PercentageGames BehindScoredAllowed
1A's15200.8820.012448
2Royals13400.7652.014590
3Rangers11500.6883.512083
4Brewers10600.6254.510590
5Reds9700.5635.511793
6Mariners71000.4128.093110
7Padres71100.3898.573113
8Rays61000.3758.55799
9Giants51200.29410.099139
9White Sox51200.29410.095117
11Braves41300.23511.090136


Results of Completed Games

 DateTimeVenueHomeHome ScoreVisitorVisitor ScoreStatus
Mon4/10/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperRays4Rangers3Final
Tue4/11/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperMariners7Braves6Final
Wed4/12/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperBrewers0White Sox1Final
Thu4/13/20176:00 PMMerrick UpperRoyals12Giants3Final
Fri4/14/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperPadres4Reds0Final
Sat4/15/20179:00 AMEcton LowerGiants11Mariners4Final
Sat4/15/20172:00 PMEcton LowerA's3Brewers2Final
Sat4/15/20174:00 PMEcton LowerRangers0Royals10Final
Sat4/15/20176:00 PMEcton LowerWhite Sox6Padres11Final
Week #2      
Mon4/17/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperMariners2Rangers6Final
Tue4/18/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperRays10White Sox6Final
Wed4/19/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperRoyals8Reds7Final
Thu4/20/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperBraves4Giants12Final
Fri4/21/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperPadres2A's7Final
Week #3      
Sun4/23/201712:00 PMMerrick UpperRangers10Braves4Final
Sun4/23/20171:30 PMMerrick UpperReds10Mariners9Final
Sun4/23/20173:30 PMMerrick UpperA's11Rays0Final
Mon4/24/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperGiants0Rangers9Final
Mon4/24/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperRays3Brewers4Final
Tue4/25/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperBraves10Reds3Final
Tue4/25/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperRoyals7A's3Final
Wed4/26/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperMariners8White Sox6Final
Wed4/26/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperPadres3Rays5Final
Thu4/27/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperReds13Giants8Final
Thu4/27/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperBrewers13Royals8Final
Fri4/28/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperWhite Sox12Braves11Final
Sat4/29/20179:00 AMEcton LowerA's6Mariners1Final
Sat4/29/201711:00 AMEcton LowerBrewers8Braves5Final
Sat4/29/20171:00 PMEcton LowerRoyals8Padres1Final
Sat4/29/20173:00 PMEcton LowerGiants0White Sox8Final
Week #4      
Sun4/30/20176:00 PMMerrick UpperWhite Sox10Royals4Final
Sun4/30/20176:00 PMEcton LowerBrewers7Padres0Final
Mon5/1/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperBraves2A's13Final
Tue5/2/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperBrewers10Rangers16Final
Wed5/3/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperA's6Giants5Final
Sat5/6/20173:30 PMMerrick UpperRays7Braves6Final
Week #5      
Sun5/7/201712:00 PMMerrick UpperRays4Royals12Final
Sun5/7/20176:00 PMEcton LowerWhite Sox4Rangers12Final
Mon5/8/20177:00 PMEcton LowerReds5White Sox4Final
Tue5/9/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperA's10Reds8Final
Tue5/9/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperGiants5Brewers12Final
Wed5/10/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperPadres6Giants5Final
Wed5/10/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperRoyals12Mariners6Final
Thu5/11/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperWhite Sox0A's9Final
Sat5/13/201710:00 AMEcton LowerGiants4Rays1Final
Sat5/13/201712:00 PMEcton LowerRangers10Padres7Final
Sat5/13/20172:00 PMEcton LowerBraves3Mariners7Final
Sat5/13/20174:00 PMEcton LowerWhite Sox4Brewers7Final
Week #6      
Mon5/15/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperGiants6Royals13Final
Mon5/15/20177:15 PMEcton LowerMariners7Rays6Final
Tue5/16/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperReds8Padres9Final
Wed5/17/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperRangers12Rays2Final
Wed5/17/20177:15 PMEcton LowerBraves8Royals9Final
Thu5/18/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperRays2Reds9Final
Fri5/19/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperBrewers2A's7Final
Sat5/20/20179:00 AMEcton LowerMariners8Giants4Final
Sat5/20/201711:00 AMEcton LowerReds12Braves5Final
Sat5/20/20171:00 PMEcton LowerRoyals8Rangers2Final
Sat5/20/20173:00 PMEcton LowerRays0A's10Final
Sat5/20/20175:00 PMEcton LowerPadres1White Sox12Final
Week #7      
Sun5/21/201712:00 PMMerrick UpperPadres0Mariners13Final
Sun5/21/20172:00 PMMerrick UpperReds8Brewers11Final
Sun5/21/20173:00 PMEcton UpperRangers3A's7Final
Mon5/22/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperWhite Sox2Rays6Final
Tue5/23/20176:30 PMMerrick UpperGiants11Braves3Final
Sat5/27/20179:00 AMEcton LowerRoyals9White Sox4Final
Sat5/27/201711:00 AMEcton LowerPadres2Brewers6Final
Sat5/27/20171:00 PMEcton LowerBraves1Rangers11Final
Sat5/27/20173:00 PMEcton LowerGiants3Reds9Final
Week #8      
Tue5/30/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperMariners3Reds10Final
Wed5/31/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperRangers13Giants9Final
Wed5/31/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperBrewers4Rays3Final
Thu6/1/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperBraves5Padres0Final
Thu6/1/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperRangers6Mariners3Final
Fri6/2/20175:30 PMEcton UpperA's6Padres0Final
Fri6/2/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperRoyals11Brewers8Final
Sat6/3/20179:00 AMEcton LowerRangers4Reds3Final
Sat6/3/201711:00 AMEcton LowerBraves3White Sox2Final
Sat6/3/20171:30 PMMerrick UpperBrewers5Mariners12Final
Sat6/3/20173:30 PMMerrick UpperRays4Padres3Final
Sat6/3/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperA's4Royals2Final
Week #9      
Sun6/4/20172:30 PMMerrick UpperMariners0A's8Final
Mon6/5/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperReds9Rangers3Final
Mon6/5/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperMariners2Brewers6Final
Tue6/6/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperPadres10Royals4Final
Wed6/7/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperWhite Sox10Giants12Final
Thu6/8/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperReds3Rays0Final
Fri6/9/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperA's11Braves9Final
Sat6/10/201710:00 AMMerrick UpperPadres9White Sox4Final
Sat6/10/20172:00 PMMerrick UpperMariners1Braves5Final
Week #10      
Mon6/12/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperA's3Padres5Final
Mon6/12/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperRoyals8Giants1Final