Eastern Little League
Standings - Spring 2017
Rookie (All Divisions)


Place TeamWinsLossesTiesWinning PercentageGames BehindScoredAllowed
1Marlins10110.8750.013260
2Twins10200.8330.513769
3Brewers7400.6363.011896
4Cubs7410.6253.0116113
4Orioles7410.6253.010194
6Yankees6330.6253.011892
7Rockies7500.5833.510395
8Nationals4710.3756.0104119
9Mets2910.2088.093144
10Diamondbacks11000.0919.082130
11Tigers01200.00010.577169


Results of Completed Games

 DateTimeVenueHomeHome ScoreVisitorVisitor ScoreStatus
Mon4/10/20176:00 PMEcton LowerYankees11Cubs6Final
Wed4/12/20176:00 PMEcton LowerDiamondbacks4Twins15Final
Thu4/13/20175:00 PMMerrick UpperOrioles12Nationals5Final
Thu4/13/20177:00 PMEcton LowerTigers8Marlins16Final
Fri4/14/20176:00 PMEcton LowerMets5Rockies7Final
Sat4/15/20179:30 AMMerrick UpperNationals16Tigers8Final
Sat4/15/20171:30 PMMerrick UpperTwins12Mets3Final
Sat4/15/20172:45 PMMerrick UpperBrewers13Diamondbacks7Final
Sat4/15/20174:00 PMMerrick UpperMarlins6Yankees5Final
Sat4/15/20175:15 PMMerrick UpperRockies2Orioles7Final
Week #2      
Mon4/17/20176:00 PMEcton LowerYankees8Nationals8Final
Tue4/18/20176:00 PMEcton LowerTigers0Rockies13Final
Wed4/19/20176:00 PMEcton LowerOrioles5Twins7Final
Thu4/20/20176:00 PMEcton LowerCubs11Marlins9Final
Fri4/21/20176:00 PMEcton LowerMets8Brewers21Final
Week #3      
Sun4/23/20177:00 PMEcton LowerNationals11Cubs4Final
Mon4/24/20176:00 PMEcton LowerMarlins10Nationals2Final
Mon4/24/20177:15 PMEcton LowerRockies5Yankees18Final
Tue4/25/20176:00 PMEcton LowerOrioles11Diamondbacks8Final
Tue4/25/20177:15 PMEcton LowerTwins14Tigers1Final
Wed4/26/20176:00 PMEcton LowerCubs10Rockies9Final
Thu4/27/20176:00 PMEcton LowerTigers5Brewers12Final
Thu4/27/20177:15 PMEcton LowerDiamondbacks13Mets15Final
Fri4/28/20176:00 PMEcton LowerYankees5Twins12Final
Sat4/29/201710:00 AMMerrick UpperNationals9Brewers12Final
Sat4/29/201711:15 AMMerrick UpperRockies5Marlins12Final
Sat4/29/201712:30 PMMerrick UpperDiamondbacks12Tigers5Final
Sat4/29/20171:45 PMMerrick UpperTwins14Cubs7Final
Sat4/29/20173:00 PMMerrick UpperMets0Orioles13Final
Week #4      
Mon5/1/20176:00 PMEcton LowerCubs5Brewers12Final
Tue5/2/20176:00 PMEcton LowerNationals6Rockies13Final
Wed5/3/20176:00 PMEcton LowerTigers7Mets18Final
Sat5/6/20179:00 AMMerrick UpperBrewers7Marlins16Final
Sat5/6/201710:15 AMMerrick UpperDiamondbacks3Cubs16Final
Sat5/6/201711:30 AMMerrick UpperOrioles14Tigers13Final
Sat5/6/201712:45 PMMerrick UpperTwins12Nationals4Final
Sat5/6/20172:00 PMMerrick UpperMets10Yankees15Final
Week #5      
Sun5/7/20172:00 PMMerrick UpperMarlins11Twins4Final
Sun5/7/20173:15 PMMerrick UpperYankees16Diamondbacks15Final
Tue5/9/20177:00 PMEcton LowerCubs8Mets8Final
Wed5/10/20177:00 PMEcton LowerMarlins12Diamondbacks4Final
Sat5/13/20179:00 AMMerrick UpperOrioles6Cubs13Final
Sat5/13/201710:15 AMMerrick UpperDiamondbacks4Nationals11Final
Sat5/13/201711:30 AMMerrick UpperMets4Marlins17Final
Sat5/13/201712:45 PMMerrick UpperTigers4Yankees14Final
Sat5/13/20172:00 PMMerrick UpperTwins12Brewers5Final
Week #6      
Mon5/15/20176:00 PMEcton LowerCubs16Tigers15Final
Tue5/16/20177:00 PMEcton LowerMarlins11Orioles4Final
Wed5/17/20176:00 PMEcton LowerRockies9Diamondbacks8Final
Thu5/18/20176:00 PMEcton LowerNationals13Mets12Final
Thu5/18/20177:15 PMEcton LowerRockies8Twins15Final
Fri5/19/20177:00 PMEcton LowerCubs8Yankees5Final
Sat5/20/201710:00 AMMerrick UpperMarlins7Tigers1Final
Sat5/20/201711:15 AMMerrick UpperRockies4Mets3Final
Sat5/20/201712:30 PMMerrick UpperDiamondbacks4Brewers7Final
Sat5/20/20171:45 PMMerrick UpperTwins3Orioles6Final
Sat5/20/20173:00 PMMerrick UpperYankees12Nationals9Final
Week #7      
Sun5/21/20174:00 PMMerrick UpperYankees4Orioles4Final
Sun5/21/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperBrewers4Rockies11Final
Mon5/22/20176:00 PMEcton LowerOrioles7Rockies17Final
Tue5/23/20176:00 PMEcton LowerYankees5Marlins5Final
Fri5/26/20177:15 PMEcton LowerBrewers14Mets7Final
Sat5/27/201710:00 AMMerrick UpperOrioles12Brewers11Final
Sat5/27/201712:30 PMMerrick UpperTigers10Twins17Final
Sat5/27/20173:00 PMMerrick UpperCubs12Nationals10Final