Eastern Little League
Standings - Spring 2017
Major (All Divisions)


Place TeamWinsLossesTiesWinning PercentageGames BehindScoredAllowed
1Phillies22001.0000.032427
2Blue Jays15700.6827.0177129
3Red Sox14700.6677.5143109
4Tigers13900.5919.0138125
5Indians111100.50011.0179167
6Angels101200.45512.0156198
7Cardinals81400.36414.0144208
8Pirates71500.31815.0107198
9Astros71500.31815.0135212
10Dodgers21900.09519.581211
11Blue Junior Major0000.00011.000
11Red Junior Major0000.00011.000
11Black Junior Major0000.00011.000


Results of Completed Games

 DateTimeVenueHomeHome ScoreVisitorVisitor ScoreStatus
Sun3/19/20171:30 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays13Tigers3Final
Sun3/19/20173:30 PMEcton UpperIndians2Red Sox6Final
Mon3/20/20175:30 PMEcton UpperAngels11Dodgers1Final
Tue3/21/20175:30 PMEcton UpperPirates0Phillies18Final
Wed3/22/20175:30 PMEcton UpperCardinals12Astros11Final
Sat3/25/201712:00 PMEcton UpperPirates1Indians12Final
Sat3/25/20172:00 PMEcton UpperPhillies26Angels2Final
Week #2      
Tue3/28/20175:30 PMEcton UpperTigers4Red Sox8Final
Tue3/28/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperDodgers0Cardinals9Final
Wed3/29/20175:30 PMEcton UpperAstros12Blue Jays14Final
Week #4      
Mon4/10/20175:30 PMEcton UpperRed Sox13Pirates8Final
Tue4/11/20175:30 PMEcton UpperTigers8Angels4Final
Wed4/12/20175:30 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays7Indians6Final
Thu4/13/20175:30 PMEcton UpperDodgers7Astros14Final
Fri4/14/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperCardinals6Phillies21Final
Sat4/15/20179:00 AMEcton UpperAstros2Tigers5Final
Sat4/15/20171:00 PMEcton UpperRed Sox4Blue Jays3Final
Sat4/15/20173:00 PMEcton UpperPhillies10Indians0Final
Sat4/15/20175:00 PMEcton UpperCardinals5Angels16Final
Sat4/15/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperDodgers0Pirates10Final
Week #5      
Mon4/17/20175:30 PMEcton UpperAstros3Tigers6Final
Mon4/17/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperPirates0Phillies18Final
Tue4/18/20175:30 PMEcton UpperIndians5Blue Jays10Final
Tue4/18/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperRed Sox12Cardinals5Final
Wed4/19/20175:30 PMEcton UpperPirates2Angels3Final
Wed4/19/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperDodgers8Tigers5Final
Thu4/20/20175:30 PMEcton UpperAstros6Indians18Final
Thu4/20/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperBlue Jays5Phillies7Final
Fri4/21/20175:30 PMEcton UpperRed Sox11Dodgers2Final
Fri4/21/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperAngels13Cardinals12Final
Week #6      
Sun4/23/20171:00 PMEcton UpperTigers7Cardinals3Final
Sun4/23/20173:00 PMEcton UpperIndians19Astros9Final
Sun4/23/20175:00 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays9Pirates7Final
Sun4/23/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperPhillies10Dodgers0Final
Sun4/23/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperAngels1Red Sox6Final
Mon4/24/20175:30 PMEcton UpperPhillies9Dodgers3Final
Tue4/25/20175:30 PMEcton UpperCardinals4Pirates6Final
Wed4/26/20175:30 PMEcton UpperRed Sox15Astros5Final
Thu4/27/20175:30 PMEcton UpperAngels8Blue Jays9Final
Fri4/28/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperTigers9Indians4Final
Sat4/29/201710:00 AMEcton UpperRed Sox14Cardinals8Final
Sat4/29/201712:00 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays10Tigers11Final
Sat4/29/20172:00 PMEcton UpperIndians8Angels6Final
Sat4/29/20174:00 PMEcton UpperPirates4Dodgers5Final
Sat4/29/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperAstros0Phillies18Final
Week #7      
Mon5/1/20175:30 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays6Red Sox1Final
Mon5/1/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperAstros8Angels7Final
Tue5/2/20175:30 PMEcton UpperIndians10Dodgers5Final
Tue5/2/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperTigers5Cardinals6Final
Wed5/3/20175:30 PMEcton UpperRed Sox0Phillies10Final
Wed5/3/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperPirates8Angels12Final
Sat5/6/201711:00 AMEcton UpperPirates3Astros13Final
Sat5/6/20171:00 PMEcton UpperIndians7Cardinals6Final
Sat5/6/20173:00 PMEcton UpperPhillies5Tigers1Final
Week #8      
Sun5/7/20171:00 PMEcton UpperDodgers1Cardinals5Final
Sun5/7/20173:00 PMEcton UpperIndians5Blue Jays12Final
Sun5/7/20174:30 PMMerrick UpperPhillies18Astros0Final
Sun5/7/20175:00 PMEcton UpperTigers14Pirates4Final
Sun5/7/20176:30 PMMerrick UpperAngels3Red Sox2Final
Mon5/8/20175:30 PMEcton UpperCardinals3Phillies19Final
Mon5/8/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperDodgers9Blue Jays11Final
Tue5/9/20175:30 PMEcton UpperDodgers5Astros7Final
Wed5/10/20175:30 PMEcton UpperAngels2Red Sox14Final
Fri5/12/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperBlue Jays11Pirates5Final
Sat5/13/20179:00 AMEcton UpperAstros0Phillies17Final
Sat5/13/201711:00 AMEcton UpperAngels4Blue Jays10Final
Sat5/13/20171:00 PMEcton UpperRed Sox4Tigers3Final
Sat5/13/20173:00 PMEcton UpperIndians8Cardinals7Final
Sat5/13/20173:30 PMMerrick UpperDodgers3Pirates7Final
Week #9      
Mon5/15/20175:30 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays6Red Sox4Final
Mon5/15/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperTigers10Indians9Final
Tue5/16/20175:30 PMEcton UpperPhillies28Dodgers0Final
Tue5/16/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperPirates10Cardinals6Final
Wed5/17/20175:30 PMEcton UpperAstros11Angels10Final
Wed5/17/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperIndians1Red Sox6Final
Thu5/18/20175:30 PMEcton UpperPirates0Phillies18Final
Thu5/18/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperCardinals12Dodgers11Final
Fri5/19/20175:30 PMEcton UpperAngels3Tigers2Final
Fri5/19/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperBlue Jays9Astros4Final
Sat5/20/201710:00 AMEcton UpperDodgers2Angels12Final
Sat5/20/201712:00 PMEcton UpperCardinals8Blue Jays2Final
Sat5/20/20172:00 PMEcton UpperPhillies11Indians0Final
Sat5/20/20174:00 PMEcton UpperTigers8Red Sox7Final
Sat5/20/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperAstros1Pirates2Final
Week #10      
Sun5/21/20171:00 PMEcton UpperTigers7Indians5Final
Mon5/22/20175:30 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays9Angels11Final
Tue5/23/20175:30 PMEcton UpperRed Sox6Astros4Final
Fri5/26/20175:30 PMEcton UpperCardinals1Phillies14Final
Fri5/26/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperTigers7Dodgers6Final
Fri5/26/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperIndians13Pirates7Final
Sat5/27/201710:00 AMEcton UpperPhillies8Blue Jays0Final
Sat5/27/201712:00 PMEcton UpperAngels5Tigers18Final
Sat5/27/20172:00 PMEcton UpperPirates3Red Sox5Final
Week #11      
Sun5/28/20171:00 PMEcton UpperAstros10Cardinals5Final
Tue5/30/20175:30 PMEcton UpperPirates4Tigers2Final
Tue5/30/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperPhillies13Red Sox4Final
Wed5/31/20175:30 PMEcton UpperCardinals3Astros2Final
Wed5/31/20177:00 PMEcton UpperDodgers10Indians14Final
Thu6/1/20175:30 PMEcton UpperIndians17Angels13Final
Fri6/2/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperBlue Jays5Dodgers1Final
Sat6/3/201710:00 AMEcton UpperRed Sox1Indians12Final
Sat6/3/201712:00 PMEcton UpperAngels2Phillies16Final
Sat6/3/20172:00 PMEcton UpperDodgers2Astros10Final
Sat6/3/20174:00 PMEcton UpperCardinals15Pirates5Final
Sat6/3/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperTigers3Blue Jays2Final
Week #12      
Mon6/5/20175:30 PMEcton UpperAngels8Indians4Final
Tue6/6/20175:30 PMEcton UpperPhillies10Tigers0Final
Wed6/7/20175:30 PMEcton UpperCardinals3Blue Jays14Final
Thu6/8/20175:30 PMEcton UpperAstros3Pirates11Final