Eastern Little League
Standings - Spring 2017
Major (All Divisions)


Place TeamWinsLossesTiesWinning PercentageGames BehindScoredAllowed
1Phillies19001.0000.028521
2Red Sox13500.7225.513381
3Blue Jays13600.6846.0156122
4Tigers12700.6327.0133109
5Angels91000.47410.0133161
6Indians71000.41211.0119128
7Cardinals61200.33312.5118177
8Pirates51200.29413.077160
9Astros51300.27813.5110191
10Dodgers21600.11116.568182
11Blue Junior Major0000.0009.500
11Red Junior Major0000.0009.500
11Black Junior Major0000.0009.500


Results of Completed Games

 DateTimeVenueHomeHome ScoreVisitorVisitor ScoreStatus
Sun3/19/20171:30 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays13Tigers3Final
Sun3/19/20173:30 PMEcton UpperIndians2Red Sox6Final
Mon3/20/20175:30 PMEcton UpperAngels11Dodgers1Final
Tue3/21/20175:30 PMEcton UpperPirates0Phillies18Final
Wed3/22/20175:30 PMEcton UpperCardinals12Astros11Final
Sat3/25/201712:00 PMEcton UpperPirates1Indians12Final
Sat3/25/20172:00 PMEcton UpperPhillies26Angels2Final
Week #2      
Tue3/28/20175:30 PMEcton UpperTigers4Red Sox8Final
Tue3/28/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperDodgers0Cardinals9Final
Wed3/29/20175:30 PMEcton UpperAstros12Blue Jays14Final
Week #4      
Mon4/10/20175:30 PMEcton UpperRed Sox13Pirates8Final
Tue4/11/20175:30 PMEcton UpperTigers8Angels4Final
Wed4/12/20175:30 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays7Indians6Final
Thu4/13/20175:30 PMEcton UpperDodgers7Astros14Final
Fri4/14/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperCardinals6Phillies21Final
Sat4/15/20179:00 AMEcton UpperAstros2Tigers5Final
Sat4/15/20171:00 PMEcton UpperRed Sox4Blue Jays3Final
Sat4/15/20173:00 PMEcton UpperPhillies10Indians0Final
Sat4/15/20175:00 PMEcton UpperCardinals5Angels16Final
Sat4/15/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperDodgers0Pirates10Final
Week #5      
Mon4/17/20175:30 PMEcton UpperAstros3Tigers6Final
Mon4/17/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperPirates0Phillies18Final
Tue4/18/20175:30 PMEcton UpperIndians5Blue Jays10Final
Tue4/18/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperRed Sox12Cardinals5Final
Wed4/19/20175:30 PMEcton UpperPirates2Angels3Final
Wed4/19/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperDodgers8Tigers5Final
Thu4/20/20175:30 PMEcton UpperAstros6Indians18Final
Thu4/20/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperBlue Jays5Phillies7Final
Fri4/21/20175:30 PMEcton UpperRed Sox11Dodgers2Final
Fri4/21/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperAngels13Cardinals12Final
Week #6      
Sun4/23/20171:00 PMEcton UpperTigers7Cardinals3Final
Sun4/23/20173:00 PMEcton UpperIndians19Astros9Final
Sun4/23/20175:00 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays9Pirates7Final
Sun4/23/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperPhillies10Dodgers0Final
Sun4/23/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperAngels1Red Sox6Final
Mon4/24/20175:30 PMEcton UpperPhillies9Dodgers3Final
Tue4/25/20175:30 PMEcton UpperCardinals4Pirates6Final
Wed4/26/20175:30 PMEcton UpperRed Sox15Astros5Final
Thu4/27/20175:30 PMEcton UpperAngels8Blue Jays9Final
Fri4/28/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperTigers9Indians4Final
Sat4/29/201710:00 AMEcton UpperRed Sox14Cardinals8Final
Sat4/29/201712:00 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays10Tigers11Final
Sat4/29/20172:00 PMEcton UpperIndians8Angels6Final
Sat4/29/20174:00 PMEcton UpperPirates4Dodgers5Final
Sat4/29/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperAstros0Phillies18Final
Week #7      
Mon5/1/20175:30 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays6Red Sox1Final
Mon5/1/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperAstros8Angels7Final
Tue5/2/20175:30 PMEcton UpperIndians10Dodgers5Final
Tue5/2/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperTigers5Cardinals6Final
Wed5/3/20175:30 PMEcton UpperRed Sox0Phillies10Final
Wed5/3/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperPirates8Angels12Final
Sat5/6/201711:00 AMEcton UpperPirates3Astros13Final
Sat5/6/20171:00 PMEcton UpperIndians7Cardinals6Final
Sat5/6/20173:00 PMEcton UpperPhillies5Tigers1Final
Week #8      
Sun5/7/20171:00 PMEcton UpperDodgers1Cardinals5Final
Sun5/7/20173:00 PMEcton UpperIndians5Blue Jays12Final
Sun5/7/20174:30 PMMerrick UpperPhillies18Astros0Final
Sun5/7/20175:00 PMEcton UpperTigers14Pirates4Final
Sun5/7/20176:30 PMMerrick UpperAngels3Red Sox2Final
Mon5/8/20175:30 PMEcton UpperCardinals3Phillies19Final
Mon5/8/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperDodgers9Blue Jays11Final
Tue5/9/20175:30 PMEcton UpperDodgers5Astros7Final
Wed5/10/20175:30 PMEcton UpperAngels2Red Sox14Final
Fri5/12/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperBlue Jays11Pirates5Final
Sat5/13/20179:00 AMEcton UpperAstros0Phillies17Final
Sat5/13/201711:00 AMEcton UpperAngels4Blue Jays10Final
Sat5/13/20171:00 PMEcton UpperRed Sox4Tigers3Final
Sat5/13/20173:00 PMEcton UpperIndians8Cardinals7Final
Sat5/13/20173:30 PMMerrick UpperDodgers3Pirates7Final
Week #9      
Mon5/15/20175:30 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays6Red Sox4Final
Mon5/15/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperTigers10Indians9Final
Tue5/16/20175:30 PMEcton UpperPhillies28Dodgers0Final
Tue5/16/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperPirates10Cardinals6Final
Wed5/17/20175:30 PMEcton UpperAstros11Angels10Final
Wed5/17/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperIndians1Red Sox6Final
Thu5/18/20175:30 PMEcton UpperPirates0Phillies18Final
Thu5/18/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperCardinals12Dodgers11Final
Fri5/19/20175:30 PMEcton UpperAngels3Tigers2Final
Fri5/19/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperBlue Jays9Astros4Final
Sat5/20/201710:00 AMEcton UpperDodgers2Angels12Final
Sat5/20/201712:00 PMEcton UpperCardinals8Blue Jays2Final
Sat5/20/20172:00 PMEcton UpperPhillies11Indians0Final
Sat5/20/20174:00 PMEcton UpperTigers8Red Sox7Final
Sat5/20/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperAstros1Pirates2Final
Week #10      
Sun5/21/20171:00 PMEcton UpperTigers7Indians5Final
Mon5/22/20175:30 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays9Angels11Final
Tue5/23/20175:30 PMEcton UpperRed Sox6Astros4Final
Fri5/26/20175:30 PMEcton UpperCardinals1Phillies14Final
Fri5/26/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperTigers7Dodgers6Final
Sat5/27/201710:00 AMEcton UpperPhillies8Blue Jays0Final
Sat5/27/201712:00 PMEcton UpperAngels5Tigers18Final