Eastern Little League
Standings - Spring 2017
Major (All Divisions)


Place TeamWinsLossesTiesWinning PercentageGames BehindScoredAllowed
1Phillies8001.0000.011916
2Red Sox7001.0000.56025
3Blue Jays5200.7142.56144
4Tigers4300.5713.53841
5Angels4300.5713.55060
6Indians3400.4294.56249
7Pirates2600.2506.03477
8Cardinals2600.2506.05686
9Astros1600.1436.55781
10Dodgers1700.1257.02179


Results of Completed Games

 DateTimeVenueHomeHome ScoreVisitorVisitor ScoreStatus
Sun3/19/20171:30 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays13Tigers3Final
Sun3/19/20173:30 PMEcton UpperIndians2Red Sox6Final
Mon3/20/20175:30 PMEcton UpperAngels11Dodgers1Final
Tue3/21/20175:30 PMEcton UpperPirates0Phillies18Final
Wed3/22/20175:30 PMEcton UpperCardinals12Astros11Final
Sat3/25/201712:00 PMEcton UpperPirates1Indians12Final
Sat3/25/20172:00 PMEcton UpperPhillies26Angels2Final
Week #2      
Tue3/28/20175:30 PMEcton UpperTigers4Red Sox8Final
Tue3/28/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperDodgers0Cardinals9Final
Wed3/29/20175:30 PMEcton UpperAstros12Blue Jays14Final
Week #4      
Mon4/10/20175:30 PMEcton UpperRed Sox13Pirates8Final
Tue4/11/20175:30 PMEcton UpperTigers8Angels4Final
Wed4/12/20175:30 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays7Indians6Final
Thu4/13/20175:30 PMEcton UpperDodgers7Astros14Final
Fri4/14/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperCardinals6Phillies21Final
Sat4/15/20179:00 AMEcton UpperAstros2Tigers5Final
Sat4/15/20171:00 PMEcton UpperRed Sox4Blue Jays3Final
Sat4/15/20173:00 PMEcton UpperPhillies10Indians0Final
Sat4/15/20175:00 PMEcton UpperCardinals5Angels16Final
Sat4/15/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperDodgers0Pirates10Final
Week #5      
Mon4/17/20175:30 PMEcton UpperAstros3Tigers6Final
Mon4/17/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperPirates0Phillies18Final
Tue4/18/20175:30 PMEcton UpperIndians5Blue Jays10Final
Tue4/18/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperRed Sox12Cardinals5Final
Wed4/19/20175:30 PMEcton UpperPirates2Angels3Final
Wed4/19/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperDodgers8Tigers5Final
Thu4/20/20175:30 PMEcton UpperAstros6Indians18Final
Thu4/20/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperBlue Jays5Phillies7Final
Fri4/21/20175:30 PMEcton UpperRed Sox11Dodgers2Final
Fri4/21/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperAngels13Cardinals12Final
Week #6      
Sun4/23/20171:00 PMEcton UpperTigers7Cardinals3Final
Sun4/23/20173:00 PMEcton UpperIndians19Astros9Final
Sun4/23/20175:00 PMEcton UpperBlue Jays9Pirates7Final
Sun4/23/20175:30 PMMerrick UpperPhillies10Dodgers0Final
Sun4/23/20177:30 PMMerrick UpperAngels1Red Sox6Final
Mon4/24/20175:30 PMEcton UpperPhillies9Dodgers3Final
Tue4/25/20175:30 PMEcton UpperCardinals4Pirates6Final