Eastern Little League
Standings - Spring 2017
Tee Ball (All Divisions)


Place TeamWinsLossesTiesWinning PercentageGames BehindScoredAllowed
1Legends3001.0000.04227
1Scrappers3001.0000.03517
3Rockhounds2001.0000.52510
4Timber Rattlers3100.7500.54737
5Raptors2100.6671.03621
5Hot Rods2100.6671.03225
5Sand Gnats2100.6671.02518
8Riverbats1100.5001.51816
9Grasshoppers0200.0002.51725
9Blue Claws0200.0002.51630
9Mudcats0200.0002.5818
12Lugnuts0300.0003.0830
13Red Wings0400.0003.51045


Results of Completed Games

 DateTimeVenueHomeHome ScoreVisitorVisitor ScoreStatus
Mon4/10/20175:00 PMEcton LowerRaptors12Red Wings0Final
Wed4/12/20175:00 PMEcton LowerHot Rods5Scrappers12Final
Thu4/13/20175:00 PMEcton LowerSand Gnats6Legends13Final
Thu4/13/20176:00 PMEcton LowerTimber Rattlers12Grasshoppers11Final
Fri4/14/20175:00 PMEcton LowerLugnuts4Rockhounds12Final
Week #2      
Mon4/17/20175:00 PMEcton LowerMudcats5Sand Gnats12Final
Tue4/18/20175:00 PMEcton LowerBlue Claws10Hot Rods17Final
Wed4/19/20175:00 PMEcton LowerLegends16Timber Rattlers15Final
Thu4/20/20175:00 PMEcton LowerScrappers8Lugnuts1Final
Fri4/21/20175:00 PMEcton LowerRed Wings3Riverbats12Final
Week #3      
Sun4/23/20171:00 PMEcton LowerRaptors11Scrappers15Final
Sun4/23/20172:00 PMEcton LowerHot Rods10Lugnuts3Final
Sun4/23/20173:00 PMEcton LowerRiverbats6Rockhounds13Final
Sun4/23/20174:00 PMEcton LowerGrasshoppers6Legends13Final
Sun4/23/20175:00 PMEcton LowerSand Gnats7Red Wings0Final
Sun4/23/20176:00 PMEcton LowerTimber Rattlers6Mudcats3Final
Mon4/24/20175:00 PMEcton LowerBlue Claws6Raptors13Final
Tue4/25/20175:00 PMEcton LowerRed Wings7Timber Rattlers14Final