Fishhawk Youth Baseball
Standings - 2016 Spring
Rookies


Place TeamWinsLossesTiesWinning PercentageGames BehindScoredAllowed
1Twins15001.0000.021948
2Giants10400.7144.5165128
3Red Sox8410.6545.5140101
4Yankees7410.6256.0135126
5Rockies8710.5317.0168167
6Royals6600.5007.5157156
7Indians4800.3339.5102147
8Tigers3900.25010.5110156
9Rangers1800.11111.052139
10Nationals01210.03813.578158


Results of Completed Games

 DateTimeVenueHomeHome ScoreVisitorVisitor ScoreStatus
Sat2/20/201610:00 AMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Yankees10Tigers9Final
Sat2/20/201612:30 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Giants12Royals15Final
Sat2/20/20161:00 PMFishhawk Shared Field #4Nationals1Red Sox14Final
Sat2/20/20163:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Indians1Twins16Final
Sat2/20/20163:30 PMFishhawk Shared Field #4Rangers2Rockies18Final
Week #2      
Mon2/22/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Tigers15Rockies12Final
Tue2/23/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Yankees5Giants9Final
Thu2/25/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Rangers0Twins19Final
Fri2/26/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Royals9Red Sox16Final
Fri2/26/20166:00 PMFishhawk Shared Field #4Nationals4Indians12Final
Sat2/27/20169:00 AMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Rockies9Nationals9Final
Sat2/27/201611:30 AMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Giants11Rangers4Final
Sat2/27/201612:00 PMFishhawk Shared Field #4Red Sox2Twins12Final
Sat2/27/20162:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Yankees8Royals11Final
Sat2/27/20162:30 PMFishhawk Shared Field #4Tigers4Indians16Final
Week #3      
Fri3/4/20166:00 PMFishhawk Shared Field #4Indians6Yankees13Final
Fri3/4/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Giants14Tigers13Final
Sat3/5/20169:00 AMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Royals13Tigers15Final
Sat3/5/201611:30 AMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Nationals3Giants8Final
Sat3/5/201612:00 PMFishhawk Shared Field #4Indians1Red Sox17Final
Sat3/5/20162:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Twins12Rockies1Final
Sat3/5/20162:30 PMFishhawk Shared Field #4Rangers7Yankees19Final
Week #4      
Mon3/7/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Rockies12Royals10Final
Thu3/10/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Twins12Nationals0Final
Week #6      
Sat3/26/20169:00 AMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Rockies8Red Sox10Final
Sat3/26/201611:30 AMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Giants1Twins11Final
Sat3/26/20161:45 PMFishhawk Shared Field #4Royals18Indians5Final
Sat3/26/20164:30 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Yankees8Nationals6Final
Week #7      
Mon3/28/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Rockies16Rangers2Final
Thu3/31/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Twins14Indians2Final
Fri4/1/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Tigers10Yankees17Final
Fri4/1/20166:00 PMFishhawk Shared Field #4Red Sox10Nationals8Final
Sat4/2/20169:00 AMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Indians11Rockies14Final
Week #8      
Mon4/4/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Rangers6Giants17Final
Tue4/5/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Royals15Yankees23Final
Thu4/7/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Indians9Tigers8Final
Fri4/8/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Nationals8Rockies17Final
Fri4/8/20166:00 PMFishhawk Shared Field #4Twins8Red Sox7Final
Sat4/9/20169:00 AMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Yankees8Red Sox8Final
Sat4/9/201611:30 AMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Royals14Nationals7Final
Sat4/9/201612:00 PMFishhawk Shared Field #4Giants14Rockies10Final
Sat4/9/20162:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Tigers1Twins14Final
Week #9      
Mon4/11/20166:00 PMFishhawk Shared Field #4Rangers9Royals17Final
Tue4/12/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Tigers11Royals14Final
Fri4/15/20166:00 PMFishhawk Shared Field #4Red Sox12Giants5Final
Fri4/15/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Rockies1Twins14Final
Sat4/16/201611:30 AMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Indians9Giants14Final
Sat4/16/201612:00 PMFishhawk Shared Field #4Rockies16Yankees6Final
Sat4/16/20162:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Nationals4Rangers10Final
Sat4/16/20164:30 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Twins22Royals13Final
Week #10      
Tue4/19/20166:30 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Nationals11Tigers15Final
Thu4/21/20166:30 PMFishhawk Shared Field #4Giants13Indians12Final
Thu4/21/20167:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Royals8Yankees16Final
Sat4/23/201611:30 AMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Rockies14Giants13Final
Sat4/23/201612:30 PMFishhawk Shared Field #4Twins14Tigers1Final
Sat4/23/20162:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Nationals9Red Sox14Final
Week #11      
Mon4/25/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Indians18Rangers12Final
Tue4/26/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Yankees2Twins21Final
Thu4/28/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Rockies2Red Sox14Final
Fri4/29/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Giants15Nationals8Final
Sat4/30/20169:15 AMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Rockies12Tigers8Final
Week #12      
Mon5/2/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Twins14Red Sox7Final
Tue5/3/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Rockies6Giants19Final
Fri5/6/20166:00 PMFishhawk Rookie Field #3Twins16Red Sox9Final