Eastern Little League
Standings - Spring 2020
Tee Ball (All Divisions)


Place TeamWinsLossesTiesWinning PercentageGames BehindScoredAllowed
1Hot Rods13100.9290.017396
2Ironpigs11210.8211.5192129
3Bats9310.7313.0163139
4Scrappers8520.6004.5196195
5Legends7510.5775.0181153
6Muckdogs7510.5775.0134140
7Raptors5720.4297.0141157
8Timber Rattlers4810.3468.0153168
9Mudcats3720.3338.097128
10Lake Monsters4900.3088.5151159
11Lugnuts11020.15410.5115174
12Tin Caps01030.11511.0120178


Results of Completed Games

 DateTimeVenueHomeHome ScoreVisitorVisitor ScoreStatus
Mon6/29/20205:00 PMEcton LowerRaptors4Legends11Final
Mon6/29/20206:15 PMMerrick LowerLake Monsters10Mudcats3Final
Tue6/30/20205:00 PMEcton LowerHot Rods15Scrappers17Final
Wed7/1/20205:00 PMEcton LowerBats10Muckdogs9Final
Thu7/2/20205:00 PMEcton LowerTin Caps11Lugnuts11Final
Week #2      
Mon7/6/20205:00 PMMerrick LowerTimber Rattlers11Ironpigs18Final
Mon7/6/20205:00 PMEcton LowerMuckdogs5Legends12Final
Mon7/6/20206:15 PMMerrick LowerScrappers18Raptors18Final
Tue7/7/20205:00 PMEcton LowerIronpigs17Bats17Final
Wed7/8/20205:00 PMEcton LowerLake Monsters11Timber Rattlers13Final
Thu7/9/20205:00 PMEcton LowerTin Caps4Mudcats12Final
Week #3      
Sun7/12/20201:00 PMEcton LowerLegends9Ironpigs18Final
Sun7/12/20202:15 PMEcton LowerRaptors9Muckdogs16Final
Sun7/12/20203:30 PMEcton LowerBats13Lake Monsters12Final
Sun7/12/20204:45 PMEcton LowerLugnuts5Scrappers12Final
Sun7/12/20206:00 PMEcton LowerMudcats5Hot Rods12Final
Sun7/12/20207:15 PMEcton LowerTimber Rattlers12Tin Caps5Final
Mon7/13/20205:00 PMMerrick LowerHot Rods9Lugnuts2Final
Mon7/13/20205:00 PMEcton LowerTin Caps8Bats15Final
Tue7/14/20205:00 PMEcton LowerHot Rods11Timber Rattlers4Final
Wed7/15/20205:00 PMEcton LowerIronpigs12Muckdogs10Final
Thu7/16/20205:00 PMEcton LowerLugnuts0Raptors12Final
Fri7/17/20205:00 PMEcton LowerScrappers0Mudcats1Final
Week #4      
Sun7/19/20201:00 PMEcton LowerRaptors6Ironpigs11Final
Sun7/19/20202:15 PMEcton LowerMuckdogs13Lake Monsters12Final
Sun7/19/20203:30 PMEcton LowerLegends13Tin Caps5Final
Sun7/19/20204:45 PMEcton LowerBats8Hot Rods15Final
Sun7/19/20206:00 PMEcton LowerTimber Rattlers13Scrappers15Final
Sun7/19/20207:15 PMEcton LowerMudcats18Lugnuts18Final
Mon7/20/20205:00 PMEcton LowerLake Monsters8Ironpigs15Final
Tue7/21/20205:00 PMEcton LowerTin Caps7Muckdogs14Final
Tue7/21/20206:15 PMMerrick LowerMudcats6Raptors13Final
Wed7/22/20205:00 PMEcton LowerHot Rods12Legends10Final
Thu7/23/20205:00 PMEcton LowerScrappers6Bats13Final
Fri7/24/20205:00 PMEcton LowerLugnuts7Timber Rattlers14Final
Week #5      
Sun7/26/20201:00 PMEcton LowerRaptors7Lake Monsters14Final
Sun7/26/20202:15 PMEcton LowerIronpigs12Tin Caps5Final
Sun7/26/20203:30 PMEcton LowerTimber Rattlers17Mudcats16Final
Sun7/26/20204:45 PMEcton LowerBats13Lugnuts7Final
Sun7/26/20206:00 PMEcton LowerLegends14Scrappers13Final
Sun7/26/20207:15 PMEcton LowerMuckdogs2Hot Rods10Final
Mon7/27/20205:00 PMEcton LowerScrappers9Muckdogs2Final
Tue7/28/20205:00 PMEcton LowerHot Rods13Ironpigs12Final
Tue7/28/20206:15 PMMerrick LowerLugnuts11Legends18Final
Wed7/29/20205:00 PMEcton LowerTin Caps9Lake Monsters16Final
Fri7/31/20205:00 PMEcton LowerMudcats5Bats12Final
Week #6      
Sun8/2/20201:00 PMEcton LowerRaptors15Tin Caps15Final
Sun8/2/20202:15 PMEcton LowerMuckdogs13Lugnuts12Final
Sun8/2/20203:30 PMEcton LowerLegends12Mudcats2Final
Sun8/2/20204:45 PMEcton LowerBats13Timber Rattlers12Final
Sun8/2/20206:00 PMEcton LowerIronpigs14Scrappers16Final
Mon8/3/20205:00 PMEcton LowerScrappers14Lake Monsters13Final
Wed8/5/20205:00 PMEcton LowerLugnuts1Ironpigs12Final
Wed8/5/20206:15 PMMerrick LowerBats12Raptors10Final
Thu8/6/20205:00 PMEcton LowerMudcats5Muckdogs5Final
Week #7      
Sun8/9/20201:00 PMEcton LowerLake Monsters14Lugnuts13Final
Sun8/9/20202:15 PMEcton LowerTin Caps18Scrappers18Final
Sun8/9/20203:30 PMEcton LowerRaptors6Hot Rods13Final
Sun8/9/20204:45 PMEcton LowerMuckdogs17Timber Rattlers16Final
Sun8/9/20206:00 PMEcton LowerIronpigs10Mudcats8Final
Sun8/9/20207:15 PMEcton LowerLegends12Bats13Final
Mon8/10/20205:00 PMEcton LowerLugnuts12Tin Caps11Final
Tue8/11/20205:00 PMEcton LowerMudcats16Lake Monsters15Final
Tue8/11/20206:15 PMMerrick LowerMuckdogs11Bats10Final
Wed8/12/20206:15 PMMerrick LowerTimber Rattlers11Raptors14Final
Thu8/13/20205:00 PMEcton LowerIronpigs12Timber Rattlers8Final
Thu8/13/20206:15 PMMerrick LowerLake Monsters9Legends18Final
Fri8/14/20205:00 PMMerrick LowerLake Monsters7Hot Rods14Final
Fri8/14/20205:00 PMEcton LowerLegends6Raptors13Final
Week #8      
Sun8/16/20201:00 PMEcton LowerTimber Rattlers18Legends18Final
Sun8/16/20202:15 PMEcton LowerScrappers9Hot Rods16Final
Mon8/17/20205:00 PMEcton LowerHot Rods12Tin Caps7Final
Week #9      
Sun8/23/20202:15 PMMerrick LowerRaptors11Lake Monsters10Final
Sun8/23/20203:30 PMMerrick LowerMuckdogs17Lugnuts16Final
Sun8/23/20204:45 PMMerrick LowerScrappers16Tin Caps15Final
Tue8/25/20205:30 PMEcton LowerHot Rods11Timber Rattlers4Final
Tue8/25/20206:45 PMEcton LowerIronpigs14Raptors3Final
Wed8/26/20205:00 PMEcton LowerLegends28Scrappers30Final
Thu8/27/20205:30 PMMerrick LowerHot Rods10Scrappers3Final
Thu8/27/20206:45 PMMerrick LowerIronpigs15Bats14Final